List of Georgia national rugby union players
List of Georgia national rugby union players is a list of people who have played for the Georgia national rugby union team. The list only includes players who have played in a match recognized by the Georgian Rugby Union as a test match, whether it was played before or after the governing body was independently established in 1991. (In rugby union, any match of a nation's senior side recognized as a test by its national governing body is included in test statistics for that nation.) Players that were first capped during the same match are listed in order of those that began in the starting line up before replacements and then in alphabetical order by surname. Note that the "position" column lists the position at which the player made his test debut and not necessarily the position for which he is best known. A position in parentheses indicates that the player debuted as a substitute.
As of March 2019[update], no members of the national rugby union team have been inducted into the World Rugby Hall of Fame.
List
No. | Name | Position | Date of debut | Opposition | Competition | Venue | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BakuradzeZaza Bakuradze | Prop | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
2 | DzagnidzeDavid Dzagnidze | Fly-half | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
3 | GhudushauriDavit Ghudushauri | No. 8 | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
4 | GuiunashviliGiorgi Guiunashvili | Flanker | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
5 | IsakadzeAlex Isakadze | Lock | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
6 | KhamashuridzeBarthlome Khamashuridze | Wing | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
7 | KhuadeNurbi-Tamaz Khuade | Lock | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
8 | KhvedelidzeAlexander Khvedelidze | Wing | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
9 | LiluashviliBeso Liluashvili | Prop | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
10 | LipartelianiOleg Liparteliani | Center | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
11 | LosaberidzeMamuka Losaberidze | Scrum-half | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
12 | PkhakadzeTamaz Pkhakadze | Flanker | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
13 | SatseradzeVano Satseradze | Fullback | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
14 | TcheishviliMalkhaz Tcheishvili | Wing | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
15 | TurdzeladzeTenguiz Turdzeladze | Hooker | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
16 | MachitidzeKakha Machitidze | (Scrum-half) | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
17 | OdishariaTamaz Odisharia | (Lock) | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
18 | PirtskhalavaGuela Pirtskhalava | (Prop) | Sep 12, 1989 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Kutaisi | [1] |
19 | GueguchadzeEmzar Gueguchadze | Center | Apr 14, 1990 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Hartsfield; Bulawayo | [2] |
20 | GuiunashviliKakha Guiunashvili | Prop | Apr 14, 1990 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Hartsfield; Bulawayo | [2] |
21 | MarjanishviliMerab Marjanishvili | Wing | Apr 14, 1990 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Hartsfield; Bulawayo | [2] |
22 | NatchqebiaSasha Natchqebia | Lock | Apr 14, 1990 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Hartsfield; Bulawayo | [2] |
23 | ShvanguiradzeBadri Shvanguiradze | Flanker | Apr 14, 1990 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Hartsfield; Bulawayo | [2] |
24 | ChavleishviliDavit Chavleishvili | (Fullback) | Apr 14, 1990 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Hartsfield; Bulawayo | [2] |
25 | RapavaGia Rapava | Lock | Apr 21, 1990 | Zimbabwe | Test match | Police Grounds; Harare | [3] |
26 | BesseliaMerab Besselia | Center | Nov 21, 1991 | Ukraine | Test match | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [4] |
27 | GagnidzeMamuka Gagnidze | Lock | Nov 21, 1991 | Ukraine | Test match | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [4] |
28 | KerauliIgor Kerauli | Scrum-half | Nov 21, 1991 | Ukraine | Test match | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [4] |
29 | KharshiladzeMichael Kharshiladze | Fullback | Nov 21, 1991 | Ukraine | Test match | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [4] |
30 | PeradzeGuia Peradze | Flanker | Nov 21, 1991 | Ukraine | Test match | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [4] |
31 | TavadzeTenguiz Tavadze | Wing | Nov 21, 1991 | Ukraine | Test match | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [4] |
32 | VartanianiDavit Vartaniani | Flanker | Nov 21, 1991 | Ukraine | Test match | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [4] |
33 | VashadzeLasha Vashadze | Wing | Nov 21, 1991 | Ukraine | Test match | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [4] |
34 | JanelidzeShavleg Janelidze | (Center) | Nov 21, 1991 | Ukraine | Test match | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [4] |
35 | LezhavaIrakli Lezhava | (Scrum-half) | Nov 21, 1991 | Ukraine | Test match | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [4] |
36 | DidebulidzeVictor Didebulidze | Lock | Nov 24, 1991 | Ukraine | Test match | Rustavi | [5] |
37 | LipartelianiSpiridon Liparteliani | Wing | Nov 24, 1991 | Ukraine | Test match | Rustavi | [5] |
38 | IuriniNiko Iurini | (Scrum-half) | Nov 24, 1991 | Ukraine | Test match | Rustavi | [5] |
39 | LezhavaZaza Lezhava | (Lock) | Nov 24, 1991 | Ukraine | Test match | Rustavi | [5] |
40 | MtiulishviliMevlud Mtiulishvili | (Prop) | Nov 24, 1991 | Ukraine | Test match | Rustavi | [5] |
41 | BabunashviliGuga Babunashvili | Prop | Jul 13, 1992 | Ukraine | Test match | Kyiv | [6] |
42 | DzagnidzeEmzar Dzagnidze | Wing | Jul 13, 1992 | Ukraine | Test match | Kyiv | [6] |
43 | GhibradzeAleko Ghibradze | Lock | Jul 13, 1992 | Ukraine | Test match | Kyiv | [6] |
44 | JaparashviliRevaz Japarashvili | Flanker | Jul 13, 1992 | Ukraine | Test match | Kyiv | [6] |
45 | NatroshviliNiko Natroshvili | Scrum-half | Jul 13, 1992 | Ukraine | Test match | Kyiv | [6] |
46 | SvanidzePaata Svanidze | Hooker | Jul 13, 1992 | Ukraine | Test match | Kyiv | [6] |
47 | DzneladzeDemir Dzneladze | (Wing) | Jul 13, 1992 | Ukraine | Test match | Kyiv | [6] |
48 | MgueladzeLevan Mgueladze | (Utility back) | Jul 13, 1992 | Ukraine | Test match | Kyiv | [6] |
49 | BeriashviliGiorgi Beriashvili | Hooker | May 25, 1993 | Russia | 1995 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Sopot | [7] |
50 | JintcharadzeKote Jintcharadze | Prop | May 25, 1993 | Russia | 1995 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Sopot | [7] |
51 | OboladzeDimitri Oboladze | Flanker | May 25, 1993 | Russia | 1995 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Sopot | [7] |
52 | IobidzeDavit Iobidze | (Scrum-half) | May 25, 1993 | Russia | 1995 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Sopot | [7] |
53 | ChikavaIrakli Chikava | Prop | May 27, 1993 | Poland | 1995 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Sopot | [8] |
54 | AlaniaKakha Alania | Center | Oct 31, 1993 | Luxembourg | 1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division | Stade Josy Barthel; Luxembourg City | [9] |
55 | IovadzeElguja Iovadze | Fly-half | Oct 31, 1993 | Luxembourg | 1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division | Stade Josy Barthel; Luxembourg City | [9] |
56 | KhutsishviliZaza Khutsishvili | Scrum-half | Oct 31, 1993 | Luxembourg | 1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division | Stade Josy Barthel; Luxembourg City | [9] |
57 | MatchutadzeAkaki Matchutadze | Prop | Oct 31, 1993 | Luxembourg | 1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division | Stade Josy Barthel; Luxembourg City | [9] |
58 | TqabladzePaata Tqabladze | Wing | Oct 31, 1993 | Luxembourg | 1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division | Stade Josy Barthel; Luxembourg City | [9] |
59 | KhakhaleishviliTikhon Khakhaleishvili | Prop | Apr 3, 1994 | Kazakhstan | Test match | Gelendzhik | [10] |
60 | ModebadzeShota Modebadze | Fly-half | Apr 3, 1994 | Kazakhstan | Test match | Gelendzhik | [10] |
61 | NadiradzeVano Nadiradze | Lock | Apr 3, 1994 | Kazakhstan | Test match | Gelendzhik | [10] |
62 | PartsikanashviliSoso Partsikanashvili | Lock | Apr 3, 1994 | Kazakhstan | Test match | Gelendzhik | [10] |
63 | SaneblidzePaata Saneblidze | Flanker | Apr 3, 1994 | Kazakhstan | Test match | Gelendzhik | [10] |
64 | SikharulidzeIrakli Sikharulidze | Wing | Apr 3, 1994 | Kazakhstan | Test match | Gelendzhik | [10] |
65 | TsabadzeLevan Tsabadze | Hooker | Apr 3, 1994 | Kazakhstan | Test match | Gelendzhik | [10] |
66 | ChachuaMikheil Chachua | (Substitute) | Apr 3, 1994 | Kazakhstan | Test match | Gelendzhik | [10] |
67 | LipartelianiZviad Liparteliani | (Flanker) | Apr 3, 1994 | Kazakhstan | Test match | Gelendzhik | [10] |
68 | ChikvinidzeLevan Chikvinidze | Center | Jun 4, 1994 | Switzerland | 1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division | La Chaux-de-Fonds | [11] |
69 | KavtarahviliArchil Kavtarashvili | Wing | Jun 4, 1994 | Switzerland | 1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division | La Chaux-de-Fonds | [11] |
70 | ShanidzeEmzar Shanidze | Fullback | Jun 4, 1994 | Switzerland | 1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division | La Chaux-de-Fonds | [11] |
71 | TskitishviliVakho Tskitishvili | Prop | Jun 4, 1994 | Switzerland | 1992–94 FIRA Trophy, Third Division | La Chaux-de-Fonds | [11] |
72 | JimsheladzePaliko Jimsheladze | Wing | Mar 23, 1995 | Bulgaria | Sofia | [12] | |
73 | KakhianiGiorgi Kakhiani | Lock | Mar 23, 1995 | Bulgaria | Sofia | [12] | |
74 | MgueladzeNugzar Mgueladze | Wing | Mar 23, 1995 | Bulgaria | Sofia | [12] | |
75 | MtchedlishviliZurab Mtchedlishvili | (Lock) | Mar 25, 1995 | Moldova | Sofia | [13] | |
76 | DzotsenidzePaata Dzotsenidze | Wing | Oct 15, 1995 | Germany | 1995–97 FIRA Trophy, Second Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [14] |
77 | KobakhidzeKakha Kobakhidze | (Flanker) | Oct 15, 1995 | Germany | 1995–97 FIRA Trophy, Second Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [14] |
78 | RekhviashviliZurab Rekhviashvili | (Utility forward) | Nov 24, 1995 | Netherlands | 1995–97 FIRA Trophy, Second Division | Castricum | [15] |
79 | TepnadzeBeso Tepnadze | (Fly-half) | Nov 24, 1995 | Netherlands | 1995–97 FIRA Trophy, Second Division | Castricum | [15] |
80 | GiorgadzeAkvsenti Giorgadze | (Hooker) | Apr 12, 1996 | Czech Republic | 1995–97 FIRA Trophy, Second Division | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [16] |
81 | SakandelidzeSandro Sakandelidze | (Center) | Apr 12, 1996 | Czech Republic | 1995–97 FIRA Trophy, Second Division | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [16] |
82 | BuguianishviliGiorgi Buguianishvili | Wing | Sep 22, 1996 | Czech Republic | 1996–97 FIRA Tournament | Tatra Smíchov Rugby Club; Prague | [17] |
83 | LabadzeGia Labadze | Flanker | Sep 22, 1996 | Czech Republic | 1996–97 FIRA Tournament | Tatra Smíchov Rugby Club; Prague | [17] |
84 | KatsadzeVasil Katsadze | Lock | May 10, 1997 | Poland | 1996–97 FIRA Tournament | Sopot | [18] |
85 | UrushadzeRati Urushadze | Flanker | May 10, 1997 | Poland | 1996–97 FIRA Tournament | Sopot | [18] |
86 | AndghuladzeNono Andghuladze | (Center) | May 10, 1997 | Poland | 1996–97 FIRA Tournament | Sopot | [18] |
87 | ChkhenkeliSandro Chkhenkeli | (Center) | May 10, 1997 | Poland | 1996–97 FIRA Tournament | Sopot | [18] |
88 | AbdaladzeNika Abdaladze | No. 8 | Oct 12, 1997 | Croatia | 1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [19] |
89 | UrjukashviliMalkhaz Urjukashvili | Wing | Oct 12, 1997 | Croatia | 1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [19] |
90 | JavelidzeLevan Javelidze | (Prop) | Oct 12, 1997 | Croatia | 1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [19] |
91 | KobakhidzeArchil Kobakhidze | (Flanker) | Oct 12, 1997 | Croatia | 1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [19] |
92 | MaisuradzeIlia Maisuradze | (Fly-half) | Oct 12, 1997 | Croatia | 1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [19] |
93 | KhamashuridzeBessik Khamashuridze | Fullback | Apr 11, 1998 | Italy A | 1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Stadio Tommaso Fattori; L'Aquila | [20] |
94 | AbashidzeVassil Abashidze | (Fullback) | Apr 11, 1998 | Italy A | 1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Stadio Tommaso Fattori; L'Aquila | [20] |
95 | TchavtchavadzeNiko Tchavtchavadze | (Hooker) | Apr 11, 1998 | Italy A | 1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Stadio Tommaso Fattori; L'Aquila | [20] |
96 | GusharashviliAlexi Gusharashvili | Prop | May 3, 1998 | Ukraine | Test match | Kyiv | [21] |
97 | AshvetiaDavit Ashvetia | (Prop) | May 3, 1998 | Ukraine | Test match | Kyiv | [21] |
98 | MagrakvelidzeMamuka Magrakvelidze | (Prop) | May 3, 1998 | Ukraine | Test match | Kyiv | [21] |
99 | SultanishviliSoso Sultanishvili | (Prop) | May 3, 1998 | Ukraine | Test match | Kyiv | [21] |
100 | TskhvedianiDavit Tskhvediani | (Flanker) | May 3, 1998 | Ukraine | Test match | Kyiv | [21] |
101 | ShvelidzeGoderdzi Shvelidze | Prop | Nov 14, 1998 | Ireland | 1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Lansdowne Road; Dublin | [22] |
102 | ZedginidzeIlia Zedginidze | Lock | Nov 14, 1998 | Ireland | 1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Lansdowne Road; Dublin | [22] |
103 | GuiorkhelidzeIrakli Guiorkhelidze | Scrum-half | Nov 18, 1998 | Romania | 1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Lansdowne Road; Dublin | [23] |
104 | KhekhelashviliBadri Khekhelashvili | Wing | Mar 6, 1999 | Tonga | 1999 Rugby World Cup Repechage Qualifier | Teufaiva Sport Stadium; Nukuʻalofa | [24] |
105 | EsakiaSandro Esakia | (Hooker) | Mar 6, 1999 | Tonga | 1999 Rugby World Cup Repechage Qualifier | Teufaiva Sport Stadium; Nukuʻalofa | [24] |
106 | NikolaenkoSoso Nikolaenko | (Prop) | Mar 6, 1999 | Tonga | 1999 Rugby World Cup Repechage Qualifier | Teufaiva Sport Stadium; Nukuʻalofa | [24] |
107 | AbuseridzeIrakli Abuseridze | Scrum-half | Jan 26, 2000 | Italy XV | Test match | Carlo Montano Stadium; Livorno | [25] |
108 | BolgashviliDavid Bolgashvili | Flanker | Jan 26, 2000 | Italy XV | Test match | Carlo Montano Stadium; Livorno | [25] |
109 | MtchedlishviliSandro Mtchedlishvili | (Lock) | Jan 26, 2000 | Italy XV | Test match | Carlo Montano Stadium; Livorno | [25] |
110 | RatianidzeTato Ratianidze | (Prop) | Jan 26, 2000 | Italy XV | Test match | Carlo Montano Stadium; Livorno | [25] |
111 | ZibzibadzeTedo Zibzibadze | (Center) | Jan 26, 2000 | Italy XV | Test match | Carlo Montano Stadium; Livorno | [25] |
112 | BaramidzeDavit Baramidze | (Fly-half) | Mar 19, 2000 | Netherlands | 2000 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [26] |
113 | YachviliGrégoire Yachvili | Flanker | Feb 4, 2001 | Netherlands | 2001 European Nations Cup First Division | Amsterdam | [27] |
114 | UdessianiBesso Udessiani | (Back row) | Mar 18, 2001 | Spain | 2001 European Nations Cup First Division | Rustavi | [28] |
115 | GiorgadzeIrakli Giorgadze | (Center) | Nov 10, 2001 | French Universities | Test match | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [29] |
116 | PapashviliShalva Papashvili | (Flanker) | Nov 18, 2001 | South Africa A | Test match | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [30] |
117 | ChkhaidzeGiorgi Chkhaidze | Flanker | Feb 3, 2002 | Netherlands | 2001–02 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [31] |
118 | MachkhaneliIrakli Machkhaneli | Wing | Feb 3, 2002 | Netherlands | 2001–02 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [31] |
119 | EloshviliOtar Eloshvili | (Center) | Feb 3, 2002 | Netherlands | 2001–02 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [31] |
120 | UchavaKakha Uchava | (Lock) | Mar 24, 2002 | Spain | 2001–02 European Nations Cup First Division | Campo Universitaria; Madrid | [32] |
121 | KvinikhidzeBoba Kvinikhidze | (Fly-half) | Apr 6, 2002 | Romania | 2001–02 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [33] |
122 | BarkalaiaOtar Barkalaia | (Fly-half) | Sep 28, 2002 | Ireland | 2003 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Lansdowne Road; Dublin | [34] |
123 | GundishviliIrakli Gundishvili | (Flanker) | Sep 28, 2002 | Ireland | 2003 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Lansdowne Road; Dublin | [34] |
124 | ElizbarashviliGiorgi Elizbarashvili | (Wing) | Oct 13, 2002 | Russia | 2003 Rugby World Cup Qualifier | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [35] |
125 | KvirikashviliMerab Kvirikashvili | (Scrum-half) | Feb 16, 2003 | Portugal | 2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division | Estádio Universitário de Lisboa; Lisbon | [36] |
126 | MatiashviliZviad Matiashvili | Lock | Feb 22, 2003 | Spain | 2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [37] |
127 | GorgodzeMamuka Gorgodze | (No. 8) | Feb 22, 2003 | Spain | 2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [37] |
128 | KhinchagashviliDavit Khinchagishvili | (Prop) | Feb 22, 2003 | Spain | 2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [37] |
129 | KopalianiAvto Kopaliani | Prop | Sep 6, 2003 | Italy | Test match | Asti | [38] |
130 | MargvelashviliAleko Margvelashvili | Prop | Sep 6, 2003 | Italy | Test match | Asti | [38] |
131 | DadunashviliDavid Dadunashvili | (Prop) | Sep 6, 2003 | Italy | Test match | Asti | [38] |
132 | KhonelidzeGocha Khonelidze | (Wing) | Sep 6, 2003 | Italy | Test match | Asti | [38] |
133 | KiknadzeDavit Kiknadze | (Wing) | Sep 6, 2003 | Italy | Test match | Asti | [38] |
134 | ModebadzeIrakli Modebadze | (Scrum-half) | Sep 6, 2003 | Italy | Test match | Asti | [38] |
135 | GujaraidzeSergo Gujaraidze | Lock | Oct 24, 2003 | South Africa | 2003 Rugby World Cup | Sydney Football Stadium; Sydney | [39] |
136 | TsiklauriGiorgi Tsiklauri | Flanker | Oct 24, 2003 | South Africa | 2003 Rugby World Cup | Sydney Football Stadium; Sydney | [39] |
137 | GhvaberidzeLevan Ghvaberidze | Hooker | Feb 14, 2004 | Portugal | 2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [40] |
138 | MaisuradzeZviad Maissuradze | Flanker | Feb 14, 2004 | Portugal | 2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [40] |
139 | SamkharadzeBidzina Samkharadze | Scrum-half | Feb 14, 2004 | Portugal | 2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [40] |
140 | KutarashviliGiorgi Kutarashvili | (Prop) | Feb 14, 2004 | Portugal | 2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [40] |
141 | SujashviliMichael Sujashvili | (Prop) | Feb 14, 2004 | Portugal | 2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [40] |
142 | GasvianiDavit Gasviani | Prop | Feb 22, 2004 | Spain | 2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division | Tarragona | [41] |
143 | GugavaLexo Gugava | Wing | Feb 22, 2004 | Spain | 2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division | Tarragona | [41] |
144 | BelkaniaRezo Belkania | (Hooker) | Feb 22, 2004 | Spain | 2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division | Tarragona | [41] |
145 | DatunashviliLevan Datunashvili | (Lock) | Feb 22, 2004 | Spain | 2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division | Tarragona | [41] |
146 | PirpilahviliLasha Pirpilahvili | (Centre) | Mar 6, 2004 | Russia | Tbilisi | [41] | |
147 | ShkininGiorgi Shkinin | Wing | Mar 20, 2004 | Czech Republic | 2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [42] |
148 | JghentiDavit Jghenti | (Lock) | Mar 20, 2004 | Czech Republic | 2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [42] |
149 | PinchukoviDenis Pinchukovi | (Wing) | Mar 20, 2004 | Czech Republic | 2003–04 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [42] |
150 | ChikvaidzeRoin Chikvaidze | Flanker | Oct 30, 2004 | Uruguay | 2004 Intercontinental Cup [es] | Estadio Luis Franzini; Montevideo | [43] |
151 | KoberidzeZviad Koberidze | Fullback | Oct 30, 2004 | Uruguay | 2004 Intercontinental Cup [es] | Estadio Luis Franzini; Montevideo | [43] |
152 | NinidzeIrakli Ninidze | Prop | Oct 30, 2004 | Uruguay | 2004 Intercontinental Cup [es] | Estadio Luis Franzini; Montevideo | [43] |
153 | ZirakashviliDavit Zirakashvili | Prop | Oct 30, 2004 | Uruguay | 2004 Intercontinental Cup [es] | Estadio Luis Franzini; Montevideo | [43] |
154 | JghentiGiorgi Jghenti | (Prop) | Oct 30, 2004 | Uruguay | 2004 Intercontinental Cup [es] | Estadio Luis Franzini; Montevideo | [43] |
155 | KopaleishviliArchil Kopaleishvili | (Lock) | Oct 30, 2004 | Uruguay | 2004 Intercontinental Cup [es] | Estadio Luis Franzini; Montevideo | [43] |
156 | SanikidzeGiorgi Sanikidze | (Flanker) | Oct 30, 2004 | Uruguay | 2004 Intercontinental Cup [es] | Estadio Luis Franzini; Montevideo | [43] |
157 | SanadzeAkaki Sanadze | Prop | Nov 6, 2004 | Chile | 2004 Intercontinental Cup [es] | Prince of Wales Cricket Club; Santiago | [44] |
158 | SardanashviliBeka Sardanashvili | Flanker | Nov 6, 2004 | Chile | 2004 Intercontinental Cup [es] | Prince of Wales Cricket Club; Santiago | [44] |
159 | ValishviliZaza Valishvili | No. 8 | Nov 6, 2004 | Chile | 2004 Intercontinental Cup [es] | Prince of Wales Cricket Club; Santiago | [44] |
160 | KacharavaGiorgi Kacharava | (Scrum-half) | Feb 26, 2005 | Ukraine | 2004–06 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [45] |
161 | KhachirashviliLuka Khachirashvili | (Wing) | Feb 26, 2005 | Ukraine | 2004–06 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [45] |
162 | SokhadzeTemur Sokhadze | (Fullback) | Jun 12, 2005 | Czech Republic | 2004–06 European Nations Cup First Division | Kutaisi | [46] |
163 | JhamutashviliDavit Jhamutashvili | Center | Nov 12, 2005 | Chile | 2005 Intercontinental Cup [es] | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [47] |
164 | NemsadzeGiorgi Nemsadze | Lock | Nov 12, 2005 | Chile | 2005 Intercontinental Cup [es] | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [47] |
165 | ChkhikvadzeIrakli Chkhikvadze | (Wing) | Nov 12, 2005 | Chile | 2005 Intercontinental Cup [es] | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [47] |
166 | SutiashviliShalva Sutiashvili | (Back row) | Nov 12, 2005 | Chile | 2005 Intercontinental Cup [es] | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [47] |
167 | GigauriRevaz Gigauri | (Fullback) | Apr 29, 2006 | Ukraine | 2004–06 European Nations Cup First Division | Spartak Stadium; Odesa | [48] |
168 | KacharavaDavit Kacharava | (Center) | Apr 29, 2006 | Ukraine | 2004–06 European Nations Cup First Division | Spartak Stadium; Odesa | [48] |
169 | NatriashviliIrakli Natriashvili | (Hooker) | Apr 29, 2006 | Ukraine | 2004–06 European Nations Cup First Division | Spartak Stadium; Odesa | [48] |
170 | GurgenidzeDavit Gurgenidze | (Fullback) | Mar 17, 2007 | Spain | 2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division | Campo Universitaria; Madrid | [49] |
171 | AkhvledianiVakhtang Akhvlediani | (Substitute) | Apr 7, 2007 | Czech Republic | 2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [50] |
172 | ChkoniaIrakli Chkonia | Hooker | Jun 10, 2007 | Emerging Springboks | 2007 Nations Cup | Stadionul Arcul de Triumf; Bucharest | [51] |
173 | KuparadzeElizbar Kuparadze | Prop | Jun 10, 2007 | Emerging Springboks | 2007 Nations Cup | Stadionul Arcul de Triumf; Bucharest | [51] |
174 | BasilaiaDimitri Basilaia | No. 8 | Feb 2, 2008 | Portugal | 2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [52] |
175 | KiasashviliIrakli Kiasashvili | Fullback | Feb 2, 2008 | Portugal | 2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [52] |
176 | KubriashviliDavit Kubriashvili | Prop | Feb 2, 2008 | Portugal | 2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [52] |
177 | MalaguradzeLasha Malaghuradze | (Fly-half) | Feb 2, 2008 | Portugal | 2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [52] |
178 | PeikrishviliAnton Peikrishvili | (Prop) | Feb 2, 2008 | Portugal | 2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [52] |
179 | MelikidzeShota Melikidze | Prop | Mar 29, 2008 | Czech Republic | 2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division | Stadion Eden; Prague | [53] |
180 | ToduaAlexander Todua | Center | Mar 29, 2008 | Czech Republic | 2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division | Stadion Eden; Prague | [53] |
181 | ChichuaDavit Chichua | (Flanker) | Mar 29, 2008 | Czech Republic | 2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division | Stadion Eden; Prague | [53] |
182 | MaisuradzeSimon Maisuradze | (Flanker) | Mar 29, 2008 | Czech Republic | 2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division | Stadion Eden; Prague | [53] |
183 | MtchedlishviliGiorgi Mtchedlishvili | (Center) | Mar 29, 2008 | Czech Republic | 2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division | Stadion Eden; Prague | [53] |
184 | NijaradzeSandro Nijaradze | (Wing) | Mar 29, 2008 | Czech Republic | 2006–08 European Nations Cup First Division | Stadion Eden; Prague | [53] |
185 | GujaraidzeBachuki Gujaraidze | Lock | Jun 11, 2008 | Emerging Springboks | 2008 Nations Cup | Stadionul Arcul de Triumf; Bucharest | [54] |
186 | BregvadzeJaba Bregvadze | (Hooker) | Jun 11, 2008 | Emerging Springboks | 2008 Nations Cup | Stadionul Arcul de Triumf; Bucharest | [54] |
187 | DzagnidzeTornike Dzagnidze | (No. 8) | Jun 11, 2008 | Emerging Springboks | 2008 Nations Cup | Stadionul Arcul de Triumf; Bucharest | [54] |
188 | KhmaladzeLasha Khmaladze | (Center) | Jun 11, 2008 | Emerging Springboks | 2008 Nations Cup | Stadionul Arcul de Triumf; Bucharest | [54] |
189 | KhositashviliGiorgi Khositashvili | (Prop) | Jun 11, 2008 | Emerging Springboks | 2008 Nations Cup | Stadionul Arcul de Triumf; Bucharest | [54] |
190 | AsieshviliKarlen Asieshvili | (Prop) | Jun 20, 2008 | Italy A | 2008 Nations Cup | Stadionul Arcul de Triumf; Bucharest | [55] |
191 | KolelishviliViktor Kolelishvili | (No. 8) | Jun 20, 2008 | Italy A | 2008 Nations Cup | Stadionul Arcul de Triumf; Bucharest | [55] |
192 | RokhvadzeGiorgi Rokhvadze | (Scrum-half) | Jun 20, 2008 | Italy A | 2008 Nations Cup | Stadionul Arcul de Triumf; Bucharest | [55] |
193 | TsiklauriBeka Tsiklauri | (Fly-half) | Jun 20, 2008 | Italy A | 2008 Nations Cup | Stadionul Arcul de Triumf; Bucharest | [55] |
194 | KavtidzeGuram Kavtidze | Prop | Nov 14, 2008 | Scotland A | Test match | Firhill Stadium; Glasgow | [56] |
195 | KakovinVasil Kakovin | (Hooker) | Nov 14, 2008 | Scotland A | Test match | Firhill Stadium; Glasgow | [56] |
196 | PetrashchviliZero Petrashchvili | Prop | Jun 6, 2009 | Canada | 2009 Churchill Cup | Infinity Park; Glendale | [57] |
197 | LomsadzeGiorgi Lomsadze | (Prop) | Jun 21, 2009 | United States | 2009 Churchill Cup | Dick's Sporting Goods Park; Commerce City | [58] |
198 | TavartkiladzeLasha Tavartkiladze | (Flanker) | Nov 20, 2009 | Italy A | Test match | Palmanova | [59] |
199 | SheklashviliBeka Sheklashvili | Jun 11, 2010 | Scotland A | Bucharest | |||
200 | KorkeliaGiga Korkelia | Jun 11, 2010 | Scotland A | Bucharest | |||
201 | MikautadzeKonstantin Mikautadze | Jun 11, 2010 | Scotland A | Bucharest | |||
202 | NinidzeMamuka Ninidze | Jun 11, 2010 | Scotland A | Bucharest | |||
203 | SakvarelidzeShota Sakvarelidze | Jun 11, 2010 | Scotland A | Bucharest | |||
204 | MaisuradzeVakhtang Maisuradze | (Flanker) | Feb 5, 2011 | Ukraine | 2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [60] |
205 | UrjukashviliBeka Urjukashvili | (Fullback) | Feb 5, 2011 | Ukraine | 2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [60] |
206 | BerishviliGivi Berishvili | Flanker | Jun 10, 2011 | South Africa Kings | 2011 Nations Cup | Stadionul Arcul de Triumf; Bucharest | [61] |
207 | JimsheladzeGiorgi Jimsheladze | Center | Jun 10, 2011 | South Africa Kings | 2011 Nations Cup | Stadionul Arcul de Triumf; Bucharest | [61] |
208 | MamukashviliShalva Mamukashvili | (Hooker) | Jun 10, 2011 | South Africa Kings | 2011 Nations Cup | Stadionul Arcul de Triumf; Bucharest | [61] |
209 | BegadzeGiorgi Begadze | Scrum-half | Jun 15, 2011 | Argentina XV | 2011 Nations Cup | Stadionul Arcul de Triumf; Bucharest | [62] |
210 | NariashviliMikheil Nariashvili | Prop | Feb 11, 2012 | Spain | 2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division | Campo Universitaria; Madrid | [63] |
211 | SharikadzeMerab Sharikadze | Center | Feb 11, 2012 | Spain | 2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division | Campo Universitaria; Madrid | [63] |
212 | ChilachavaLevan Chilachava | (Prop) | Feb 11, 2012 | Spain | 2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division | Campo Universitaria; Madrid | [63] |
213 | KalmakhelidzeGiorgi Kalmakhelidze | (No. 8) | Feb 11, 2012 | Spain | 2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division | Campo Universitaria; Madrid | [63] |
214 | MirtskhulavaIrakli Mirtskhulava | Prop | Jun 9, 2012 | Ukraine | 2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [64] |
215 | TkhilaishviliGiorgi Tkhilaishvili | Flanker | Jun 9, 2012 | Ukraine | 2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [64] |
216 | BitsadzeBeka Bitsadze | (Lock) | Jun 9, 2012 | Ukraine | 2010–12 European Nations Cup First Division | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [64] |
217 | MchedlidzeTamaz Mchedlidze | Wing | Feb 2, 2013 | Belgium | 2015 Rugby World Cup Qualifier 2012–14 European Nations Cup First Division | King Baudouin Stadium; Brussels | [65] |
218 | KhutsishviliVazha Khutsishvili | (Scrum-half) | Feb 23, 2013 | Russia | 2015 Rugby World Cup Qualifier 2012–14 European Nations Cup First Division | Sochi | [66] |
219 | LomidzeLasha Lomidze | (Lock) | Feb 23, 2013 | Russia | 2015 Rugby World Cup Qualifier 2012–14 European Nations Cup First Division | Sochi | [66] |
220 | ZhvaniaZurabi Zhvania | (Prop) | Mar 9, 2013 | Spain | 2015 Rugby World Cup Qualifier 2012–14 European Nations Cup First Division | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [67] |
221 | TetrashviliGiorgi Tetrashvili | (Prop) | Jun 7, 2013 | Emerging Ireland | 2013 Tbilisi Cup | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [68] |
222 | DzneladzeZurab Dzneladze | (Wing) | Jun 16, 2013 | South Africa President's XV | 2013 Tbilisi Cup | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [69] |
223 | JintchvelashviliRevaz Jinchvelashvili | (Center) | Jun 16, 2013 | South Africa President's XV | 2013 Tbilisi Cup | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [69] |
224 | GiorgadzeMuraz Giorgadze | (Flanker) | Jun 14, 2014 | Spain | 2014 Tbilisi Cup | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [70] |
225 | AptsiauriGiorgi Aptsiauri | (Center) | Nov 23, 2014 | Japan | Test match | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [71] |
226 | KhutsishviliAlex Khutsishvili | Wing | Feb 7, 2015 | Germany | 2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division | Heusenstamm | [72] |
227 | LobzhanidzeVasil Lobzhanidze | Scrum-half | Feb 7, 2015 | Germany | 2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division | Heusenstamm | [72] |
228 | KhatiashviliNikoloz Khatiashvili | Prop | Jun 13, 2015 | Uruguay | 2015 Tbilisi Cup | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [73] |
229 | PruidzeGiorgi Pruidze | Wing | Jun 13, 2015 | Uruguay | 2015 Tbilisi Cup | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [73] |
230 | ShubitidzeSaba Shubitidze | Flanker | Jun 13, 2015 | Uruguay | 2015 Tbilisi Cup | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [73] |
231 | BezhiashviliArchil Bezhiashvili | (Prop) | Jun 13, 2015 | Uruguay | 2015 Tbilisi Cup | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [73] |
232 | GorgadzeBeka Gorgadze | (Flanker) | Jun 13, 2015 | Uruguay | 2015 Tbilisi Cup | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [73] |
233 | TalakhadzeGiorgi Talakhadze | (Center) | Jun 13, 2015 | Uruguay | 2015 Tbilisi Cup | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [73] |
234 | TedoradzeGiorgi Tedoradze | (Hooker) | Jun 13, 2015 | Uruguay | 2015 Tbilisi Cup | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [73] |
235 | GiorgadzeOtar Giorgadze | (Flanker) | Jun 17, 2015 | Emerging Italy | 2015 Tbilisi Cup | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [74] |
236 | SvanidzeIrakli Svanidze | (Wing) | Jun 21, 2015 | Emerging Ireland | 2015 Tbilisi Cup | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [75] |
237 | MelikidzeGiorgi Melikidze | (Prop) | Feb 6, 2016 | Germany | 2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [76] |
238 | CheishviliNodar Tcheishvili | (Lock) | Feb 27, 2016 | Spain | 2014–16 European Nations Cup First Division | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [77] |
239 | SitchinavaAnzor Sitchinava | (Center) | Nov 12, 2016 | Japan | Test match | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [78] |
240 | KoshadzeGiorgi Koshadze | Center | Nov 18, 2016 | Samoa | Test match | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [79] |
241 | AlkhazashviliBadri Alkhazashvili | (Hooker) | Nov 18, 2016 | Samoa | Test match | Mikheil Meskhi Stadium; Tbilisi | [79] |
242 | BekoshviliSoso Bekoshvili | (Prop) | Feb 11, 2017 | Belgium | 2017 Rugby Europe Championship | Le Stade du Petit Heysel; Brussels | [80] |
243 | ChkoidzeGiorgi Chkoidze | (Hooker) | Feb 11, 2017 | Belgium | 2017 Rugby Europe Championship | Le Stade du Petit Heysel; Brussels | [80] |
244 | MataradzeTornike Mataradze | (Prop) | Feb 11, 2017 | Belgium | 2017 Rugby Europe Championship | Le Stade du Petit Heysel; Brussels | [80] |
245 | TsutskeridzeGiorgi Tsutskiridze | (Flanker) | Feb 11, 2017 | Belgium | 2017 Rugby Europe Championship | Le Stade du Petit Heysel; Brussels | [80] |
246 | AprasidzeGela Aprasidze | (Scrum-half) | Feb 19, 2017 | Germany | 2017 Rugby Europe Championship | Rustavi | [81] |
247 | MtchedlishviliGiorgi Mtchedlishvili | (Lock) | Feb 19, 2017 | Germany | 2017 Rugby Europe Championship | Rustavi | [81] |
248 | TabidzeLasha Tabidze | (Prop) | Feb 19, 2017 | Germany | 2017 Rugby Europe Championship | Rustavi | [81] |
249 | MatiashviliSoso Matiashvili | Wing | Mar 4, 2017 | Spain | 2017 Rugby Europe Championship | Estadio Municipal Pablo Caceres; Medina del Campo | [82] |
250 | LipartelianiBadri Liparteliani | (Center) | Mar 4, 2017 | Spain | 2017 Rugby Europe Championship | Estadio Municipal Pablo Caceres; Medina del Campo | [82] |
251 | ModebadzeMirian Modebadze | Wing | Nov 11, 2017 | Canada | Test match | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [83] |
252 | KveseladzeGiorgi Kveseladze | (Center) | Nov 11, 2017 | Canada | Test match | Boris Paichadze National Stadium; Tbilisi | [83] |
253 | GachechiladzeMikheil Gachechiladze | (Flanker) | Feb 10, 2018 | Belgium | 2018 Rugby Europe Championship | Kutaisi | [84] |
254 | ShengeliaGuram Shengelia | (Lock) | Feb 10, 2018 | Belgium | 2018 Rugby Europe Championship | Kutaisi | [84] |
255 | AbzhandadzeTedo Abzhandadze | Fly-half | Nov 17, 2018 | Samoa | Test match | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [85] |
256 | GigashviliBeka Gigashvili | (Prop) | Nov 17, 2018 | Samoa | Test match | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [85] |
257 | GogichashviliGuram Gogichashvili | (Prop) | Nov 17, 2018 | Samoa | Test match | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [85] |
258 | GigauriDavit Gigauri | Lock | Feb 9, 2019 | Romania | 2019 Rugby Europe Championship | Cluj | [86] |
259 | SaginadzeBeka Saghinadze | Flanker | Feb 9, 2019 | Romania | 2019 Rugby Europe Championship | Cluj | [86] |
260 | KarkadzeVano Karkadze | (Hooker) | Feb 9, 2019 | Romania | 2019 Rugby Europe Championship | Cluj | [86] |
261 | JavakhiaGiorgi Javakhia | (Flanker) | Feb 17, 2019 | Spain | 2019 Rugby Europe Championship | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [87] |
262 | KerdiqoshviliGrigor Kerdikoshvili | (Lock) | Feb 17, 2019 | Spain | 2019 Rugby Europe Championship | Avchala Stadium; Tbilisi | [87] |
263 | TabutsadzeAka Tabutsadze | Feb 9, 2020 | Spain | Madrid | |||
264 | JaianiLasha Jaiani | Feb 22, 2020 | Belgium | Kutaisi | |||
265 | TapladzeDemur Tapladze | Feb 22, 2020 | Belgium | Kutaisi | |||
266 | JalagoniaTornike Jalagonia | Mar 7, 2020 | Portugal | Paris | |||
267 | LomidzeLasha Lomidze | Mar 7, 2020 | Portugal | Paris | |||
268 | KaulashviliLekso Kaulashvili | Oct 23, 2020 | Scotland | Murrayfield Stadium; Edinburgh | |||
269 | SvanidzeSandro Svanidze | Nov 14, 2020 | England | Twickenham Stadium; London | |||
270 | AlaniaMikheil Alania | Nov 29, 2020 | Ireland | Lansdowne Road; Dublin | |||
271 | NiniashviliDavit Niniashvili | Nov 29, 2020 | Ireland | Lansdowne Road; Dublin | |||
272 | NutsubidzeGiorgi Nutsubidze | Feb 7, 2021 | South Africa | Tbilisi | |||
273 | KharaishviliGiorgi Kharaishvili | Mar 6, 2021 | Portugal | Lisbon | |||
274 | TskhadadzeIrakli Tskhadadze | Mar 6, 2021 | Portugal | Lisbon | |||
275 | BabunashviliGiorgi Babunashvili | Mar 20, 2021 | Russia | Kaliningrad | |||
276 | SpanderashviliIlia Spanderashvili | Jun 26, 2021 | Netherlands | Telavi | |||
277 | JaparidzeLuka Japaridze | Jul 2, 2021 | South Africa | Pretoria | |||
278 | AptsiauriNikoloz Aptsiauri | Feb 6, 2022 | Portugal | Tbilisi | |||
279 | MamamtavrishviliSandro Mamamtavrishvili | Feb 6, 2022 | Portugal | Tbilisi | |||
280 | MeshkhiDavit Meshkhi | Feb 6, 2022 | Portugal | Tbilisi | |||
281 | NioradzeLuka Nioradze | Feb 6, 2022 | Portugal | Tbilisi | |||
282 | KakhoidzeTornike Kakhoidze | Feb 12, 2022 | Netherlands | Amsterdam | |||
283 | IvanishviliLuka Ivanishvili | Mar 12, 2022 | Romania | Bucharest | |||
284 | AbuladzeNika Abuladze | Jul 10, 2022 | Italy | Batumi | |||
285 | BabunashviliMikheil Babunashvili | Jul, 16 2022 | Portugal | Kutaisi | |||
286 | ShvangiradzeBeka Shvangiradze | Jul, 16 2022 | Portugal | Kutaisi | |||
287 | AbdaladzeVakh Abdaladze | Nov 6, 2022 | Uruguay | Tbilisi | |||
288 | MatkavaLuka Matkava | Nov 6, 2022 | Uruguay | Tbilisi | |||
289 | PapidzeGuram Papidze | Nov 6, 2022 | Uruguay | Tbilisi | |||
290 | PeranidzeTengiz Peranidze | Nov 6, 2022 | Uruguay | Tbilisi | |||
291 | ChachanidzeLado Chachanidze | Nov 12, 2022 | Samoa | Tbilisi | |||
292 | KunteliaAlexsandre Kuntelia | Nov 12, 2022 | Samoa | Tbilisi | |||
293 | AbramishviliSergo Abramishvili | Feb 5, 2023 | Germany | Tbilisi | |||
294 | LashkhiOtar Lashkhi | Feb 5, 2023 | Germany | Tbilisi | |||
295 | ZamtaradzeTengiz Zamtaradze | Feb 5, 2023 | Germany | Tbilisi | |||
296 | AptsiauriIrakli Aptsiauri | Sep 30, 2023 | Fiji | Bordeaux | |||
297 | TsirekidzeLuka Tsirekidze | Feb 4, 2024 | Germany | Dessau | |||
298 | AkhaladzeGiorgi Akhaladze | Feb 4, 2024 | Germany | Dessau | |||
299 | GhaniashviliGuram Ghaniashvili | Feb 4, 2024 | Germany | Dessau | |||
300 | KartvelishviliGiorgi Kartvelishvili | Feb 4, 2024 | Germany | Dessau | |||
301 | KhuroshviliDavit Khuroshvili | Feb 4, 2024 | Germany | Dessau | |||
302 | MamaiashviliGiorgi Mamaiashvili | Feb 4, 2024 | Germany | Dessau |
References
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r "Zimbabwe Tour - Kutaisi, 12 September 1989". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 8, 2019.
- ^ a b c d e f "Georgia Tour - Bulawayo, 14 April 1990". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 11, 2019.
- ^ "Georgia Tour - Harare, 21 April 1990". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 11, 2019.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j "Ukraine Tour - Tbilisi, 21 November 1991". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 11, 2019.
- ^ a b c d e "Ukraine Tour - Rustavi, 24 November 1991". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 11, 2019.
- ^ a b c d e f g h "Georgia Tour - Kyiv, 13 July 1992". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 12, 2019.
- ^ a b c d "1995 Rugby World Cup Qualifier, Europe, Round 2 Pool 3 - Sopot, 25 May 1993". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 12, 2019.
- ^ "1995 Rugby World Cup Qualifier, Europe, Round 2 Pool 3 - Sopot, 27 May 1993". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 12, 2019.
- ^ a b c d e "FIRA Championship D3, Pool A - Luxembourg City, 31 October 1993". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 12, 2019.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i "Georgia Tour/Kazakhstan Tour - Gelendzik, 3 April 1994". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 12, 2019.
- ^ a b c d "FIRA Championship D3, Pool A - La Chaux-de-Fonds, 4 June 1994". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 12, 2019.
- ^ a b c "FIRA Championship D2, Pool 2 - Sofia, 23 March 1995". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 20, 2019.
- ^ "FIRA Championship D2, Pool 2 - Sofia, 25 March 1995". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 20, 2019.
- ^ a b "FIRA Championship D2 - Tbilisi, 15 October 1995". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 20, 2019.
- ^ a b "FIRA Championship D2 - Castricum, 24 November 1995". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 20, 2019.
- ^ a b "FIRA Championship D2 - Tbilisi, 12 April 1996". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 25, 2019.
- ^ a b "FIRA Championship, Pool 2 - Prague, 22 September 1996". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 25, 2019.
- ^ a b c d "FIRA Championship - Sopot, 10 May 1997". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 26, 2019.
- ^ a b c d e "1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier, Europe, Round 2 Pool A - Tbilisi, 12 October 1997". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 26, 2019.
- ^ a b c "1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier, Europe, Round 2 Pool A - L'Aquila, 11 April 1998". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 26, 2019.
- ^ a b c d e "Georgia Tour - Kyiv, 3 May 1998". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 26, 2019.
- ^ a b "1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier, Europe, Round 3 Pool C - Lansdowne Road, 14 November 1998, 15:00 local, 15:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 26, 2019.
- ^ "1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier, Europe, Round 3 Pool C - Lansdowne Road, 18 November 1998, 19:00 local, 19:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 26, 2019.
- ^ a b c "1999 Rugby World Cup Qualifier, Repechage, Round 1 - Nuku A'lofa, 6 March 1999". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 27, 2019.
- ^ a b c d e "Georgia Tour - Livorno, 26 January 2000". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 27, 2019.
- ^ "Six Nations B - Tbilisi, 19 March 2000, 15:00 local, 11:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 27, 2019.
- ^ "Six Nations B - Amsterdam, 4 February 2001, 11:00 local, 10:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 27, 2019.
- ^ "Six Nations B - Rustavi, 18 March 2001, 15:00 local, 11:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 27, 2019.
- ^ "French Universities Tour - Tbilisi, 10 November 2001". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 27, 2019.
- ^ "South Africa A Tour - Tbilisi, 18 November 2001". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 27, 2019.
- ^ a b c "Six Nations B - Tbilisi, 3 February 2002". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 28, 2019.
- ^ "Six Nations B - Madrid, 24 March 2002". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 28, 2019.
- ^ "Six Nations B - Tbilisi, 6 April 2002". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 28, 2019.
- ^ a b "2003 Rugby World Cup Qualifier, Europe, Round 4 Pool A - Lansdowne Road, 28 September 2002". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 28, 2019.
- ^ "2003 Rugby World Cup Qualifier, Europe, Round 4 Pool A - Tbilisi, 13 October 2002". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 28, 2019.
- ^ "Six Nations B - Lisbon, 16 February 2003". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 30, 2019.
- ^ a b c "Six Nations B - Tbilisi, 22 February 2003". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 30, 2019.
- ^ a b c d e f "Georgia Tour - Asti, 6 September 2003". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 30, 2019.
- ^ a b "Rugby World Cup, Pool C - Sydney, 24 October 2003, 20:00 local, 10:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved March 30, 2019.
- ^ a b c d e "Six Nations B - Tbilisi, 14 February 2004". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 1, 2019.
- ^ a b c d e "Six Nations B - Tarragona, 22 February 2004". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 1, 2019.
- ^ a b c "Six Nations B - Tbilisi, 20 March 2004". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 1, 2019.
- ^ a b c d e f g "Intercontinental Cup - Montevideo, 30 October 2004". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 1, 2019.
- ^ a b c "Intercontinental Cup - Montevideo, 30 October 2004". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 1, 2019.
- ^ a b "Six Nations B - Tbilisi, 26 February 2005, 15:00 local, 12:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 1, 2019.
- ^ "Six Nations B - Kutaisi, 12 June 2005". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 1, 2019.
- ^ a b c d "Intercontinental Cup - Tbilisi, 12 November 2005". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 1, 2019.
- ^ a b c "Six Nations B - Odessa, 29 April 2006". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- ^ "Six Nations B - Madrid, 17 March 2007, 16:30 local, 15:30 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- ^ "Six Nations B - Tbilisi, 7 April 2007". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- ^ a b "Nations Cup - Bucharest, 10 June 2007, 17:00 local, 14:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
- ^ a b c d e "Six Nations B - Tbilisi, 2 February 2008". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- ^ a b c d e f "Six Nations B - Prague, 29 March 2008, 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- ^ a b c d e "Nations Cup - Bucharest, 11 June 2008, 18:00 local, 15:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- ^ a b c d "Nations Cup - Bucharest, 20 June 2008, 18:00 local, 15:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- ^ a b "Georgia Tour - Glasgow, 14 November 2008, 18:00 local, 18:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 3, 2019.
- ^ "Churchill Cup, Pool A - Glendale, 6 June 2009, 16:30 local, 22:30 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 6, 2019.
- ^ "Churchill Cup - Commerce City, 21 June 2009, 16:30 local, 22:30 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 6, 2019.
- ^ "Georgia Tour - Palmanova, 20 November 2009, 19:00 local, 18:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 6, 2019.
- ^ a b "Six Nations B - Tbilisi, 5 February 2011, 15:00 local, 11:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 6, 2019.
- ^ a b c "Nations Cup - Bucharest, 10 June 2011, 19:00 local, 16:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 6, 2019.
- ^ "Nations Cup - Bucharest, 15 June 2011, 17:00 local, 14:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 6, 2019.
- ^ a b c d "Six Nations B - Madrid, 11 February 2012, 16:00 local, 15:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 8, 2019.
- ^ a b c "Six Nations B - Tbilisi, 9 June 2012, 17:00 local, 13:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 8, 2019.
- ^ "2015 Rugby World Cup Qualifier - Brussels, 2 February 2013, 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 8, 2019.
- ^ a b "2015 Rugby World Cup Qualifier - Sotchi, 23 February 2013, 15:00 local, 11:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 8, 2019.
- ^ "2015 Rugby World Cup Qualifier - Tbilisi, 9 March 2013, 15:00 local, 11:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 8, 2019.
- ^ "Tbilisi Cup - Tbilisi, 7 June 2013, 19:00 local, 15:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 8, 2019.
- ^ a b "Tbilisi Cup - Tbilisi, 16 June 2013, 14:00 local, 10:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 8, 2019.
- ^ "Tbilisi Cup - Tbilisi, 14 June 2014, 17:00 local, 13:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 8, 2019.
- ^ "Japan Tour - Tbilisi, 23 November 2014, 17:00 local, 13:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 8, 2019.
- ^ a b "Six Nations B - Heusenstamm, 7 February 2015, 14:00 local, 13:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 10, 2019.
- ^ a b c d e f g "Tbilisi Cup - Tbilisi, 13 June 2015, 19:00 local, 15:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 10, 2019.
- ^ "Tbilisi Cup - Tbilisi, 17 June 2015, 19:00 local, 15:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 10, 2019.
- ^ "Tbilisi Cup - Tbilisi, 21 June 2015, 19:00 local, 15:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 10, 2019.
- ^ "Six Nations B - Tbilisi, 6 February 2016, 14:00 local, 10:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 10, 2019.
- ^ "Six Nations B - Tbilisi, 27 February 2016, 17:00 local, 13:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 10, 2019.
- ^ "Japan Tour - Tbilisi, 12 November 2016, 15:00 local, 11:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 10, 2019.
- ^ a b "Samoa Tour - Tbilisi, 19 November 2016, 15:00 local, 11:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 10, 2019.
- ^ a b c d "Six Nations B - Brussels, 11 February 2017, 15:00 local, 14:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 10, 2019.
- ^ a b c "Six Nations B - Rustavi, 19 February 2017, 15:00 local, 11:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 10, 2019.
- ^ a b "Six Nations B - Medina del Campo, 4 March 2017, 16:00 local, 15:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 10, 2019.
- ^ a b "Canada Tour - Tbilisi, 11 November 2017, 18:00 local, 14:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 10, 2019.
- ^ a b "Six Nations B - Kutaisi, 10 February 2018, 15:00 local, 11:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 15, 2019.
- ^ a b c "Samoa Tour - Tbilisi, 17 November 2018, 18:00 local, 14:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 15, 2019.
- ^ a b c "Six Nations B - Cluj, 9 February 2019, 14:00 local, 12:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 15, 2019.
- ^ a b "Six Nations B - Tbilisi, 17 February 2019, 16:00 local, 12:00 GMT". espn.co.uk. ESPN. Retrieved April 15, 2019.
- v
- t
- e
- Georgian Rugby Union